thevintageloser:

✌ Hipster Vintage Clothing & More ✌
thevintageloser:

✌ Hipster Vintage Clothing & More ✌
Rules: Insert Your Answers to the Questions Below

I was tagged by vodouqueer ^.^

Name: Chloe Holliday

Nickname: I only have true nickname (its a family one so i’m not telling), but some people call me Chlo…very rarely

Birthday: June 27,1998

Sexuality: Straight 

Height: 5’8

Time Zone: Eastern

Current Time & Date: August 27,2014 10:32pm

Average Hours of Sleep: 4-6 hours per night

Last Thing I Googled: Best Mistake Ariana Grande Lyrics

Most Used Phrases: "Mmmkkayy" "Pull it together" "I don’t know" "Whateverr"

First Word that Comes to Mind: Bleh

Last Thing I Said to a Family Member: “I don’t think about these things”

One Place that Makes Me Happy & Why: Baltimore. I have so many memories there, especially in my old neighborhood.

Favorite Beverage(s): Starbucks Mocha Cookie Crumblr Frappe’ & Coca Cola

Last Movie I Saw in Theaters: The Fault in Our Stars (don’t ask if I cried, lol)

3 Things I Can’t Live Without: The Fam, Tiramisu, & Sweatshirts

Something I Plan on Learning: How to play the guitar

A Piece of Advice for Your Followers?: “Despite life’s ups and downs, you must take time to enjoy the journey.” - Mama Dukes

I tag the-essenceoflove sanctimonioussociopath jvzzthemonster jody4g myinfinitelove21 

3 days ago | Permalink
4 days ago | Permalink
I think that’s self explanatory…

deathnoteforcutie:

when ur alarm goes off on a school day and you just

image

(via caecaerob)

3 days ago | Permalink
3 days ago | Permalink
theme